Skip to content

Schedule of Classes

Search Courses

Reset
Found 197 results
Course Number Title Section Days Dates Times Campus Bldg Room Instructor Num Enrolled Restrictions
ACCT2110E Principles of Accounting I **DISTANCE LEARNING** 99 Async 01/17/2023 - 05/12/2023 - EWEB EWEB Ackerman, George 2/30 Advisor Approval Req'd
ACCT2120E Principles of Accounting II **DISTANCE LEARNING** 99 Async 01/17/2023 - 05/12/2023 - EWEB EWEB Ackerman, George 12/30 Advisor Approval Req'd
AH105 Nursing Assistant Training 07 -M-W--- 01/23/2023 - 05/03/2023 4:00PM - 6:50PM MAIN AHC NO8 Valdez, Marissa C 0/12 Instructor Apprvl Needed
AH110 Health Care Information Systems 08 -M-W--- 01/17/2023 - 05/12/2023 6:00PM - 7:50PM MAIN AHC NO7 Pina, Yvonne M 0/12
AH113 Medical Terminology 16 --T-R-- 01/17/2023 - 05/12/2023 9:30AM - 10:50AM MAIN AHC NO10 Chavez, Andrellita B 1/20
AH113E Medical Terminology (DL) **DISTANCE LEARNING** 99 Async 01/17/2023 - 05/12/2023 - EWEB EWEB Beil, Sara Connie 5/30 Advisor Approval Req'd
AH120 CPR for Health Professionals 16 --T-R-- 03/20/2023 - 05/12/2023 5:30PM - 6:50PM MAIN AHC NO16 Ortega-Gallegos, Dawna 0/10
AH205H Allied Health Seminar **HYBRID** 15 --T-R-- 01/17/2023 - 05/12/2023 4:00PM - 5:20PM MAIN AHC NO9 Chavez, Andrellita B 1/20
ANTH1115 Introduction to Anthropology 14 --T-R-- 01/17/2023 - 05/12/2023 1:30PM - 2:50PM MAIN BUS 115 Withnall, Michael T 0/25
ARTS1610 Drawing I 11 --T-R-- 01/17/2023 - 05/12/2023 8:00AM - 9:50AM MAIN BUS 101 Maldonado, Bernadette M 4/25
ARTS2610 Drawing II 16 --T-R-- 01/17/2023 - 05/12/2023 5:00PM - 6:50PM MAIN BUS 101 Maldonado, Bernadette M 4/25
AUTO100 Automotive Fundamentals 81 --T-R-- 01/17/2023 - 05/12/2023 9:00AM - 11:50AM MAIN AUTO 108 Sandoval, Eugene M. 0/15
AUTO101 General Automotive Service 81 -M----- 01/17/2023 - 05/12/2023 5:30PM - 8:20PM MAIN AUTO 108 Sandoval, Eugene M. 0/15
AUTO108 Manual Transmission & Drivetrain 81 --T-R-- 01/17/2023 - 05/12/2023 9:00AM - 11:50AM MAIN AUTO 112 Undetermined Instructional Staff 0/15
AUTO110 Automotive Electrical 81 -M-W--- 01/17/2023 - 05/12/2023 9:00AM - 11:50AM MAIN AUTO 112 Vance, Paul W 3/15
AUTO120 Engine Repair 81 -M-W--- 01/17/2023 - 05/12/2023 9:00AM - 11:50AM MAIN AUTO 108 Sandoval, Eugene M. 0/15
AUTO125 Engine Performance 81 -M-W--- 01/17/2023 - 05/12/2023 1:00PM - 3:50PM MAIN AUTO 112 Vance, Paul W 2/15
AUTO128 Automatic Trnsmsns & Drivetrain 81 --T-R-- 01/17/2023 - 05/12/2023 1:00PM - 3:50PM MAIN AUTO 112 Vance, Paul W 0/15
AUTO135 Brakes 81 --T-R-- 01/17/2023 - 05/12/2023 1:00PM - 3:50PM MAIN AUTO 108 Sandoval, Eugene M. 1/15
AUTO154 Steering and Suspension 81 -M-W--- 01/17/2023 - 05/12/2023 1:00PM - 3:50PM MAIN AUTO 108 Sandoval, Eugene M. 1/15
BCIS1110E Intro to Information Systems(DL) **DISTANCE LEARNING** 99 Async 01/17/2023 - 05/12/2023 - EWEB EWEB Collins, Nichole A. 7/65 Advisor Approval Req'd
BIOL1135E Introductory Environmental Scien **DISTANCE LEARNING** 99 Async 01/17/2023 - 03/17/2023 - EWEB EWEB Lucero, Rachael M. 21/20 Advisor Approval Req'd
BIOL1135LE Introductory Environ. Science La **DISTANCE LEARNING** 99 Async 01/17/2023 - 03/17/2023 - EWEB EWEB Lucero, Rachael M. 20/20 Advisor Approval Req'd
BIOL1140 Biology for Health Sciences 14 --T-R-- 01/17/2023 - 05/12/2023 1:00PM - 2:20PM MAIN AHC NO9 Chavez, Andrellita B 0/32
BIOL1140E Biology for Health Sciences **Distance Learning** 99 Async 01/17/2023 - 05/12/2023 - EWEB EWEB Chavez, Andrellita B 12/30
BIOL1140L Biology for Health Sciences Lab 03 -M----- 01/17/2023 - 05/12/2023 10:00AM - 11:50AM MAIN AHC M05 Chavez, Andrellita B 0/16
BIOL1140L Biology for Health Sciences Lab 06 -M----- 01/17/2023 - 05/12/2023 1:00PM - 2:50PM MAIN AHC M05 Chavez, Andrellita B 0/16
BIOL1140LE Biology for Health Sciences Lab 99 Async 01/17/2023 - 05/12/2023 - EWEB EWEB Chavez, Andrellita B 11/30
BIOL2110E Princ. of Biology: Cellular and Molecular Biology (DL) **DISTANCE LEARNING** 99 Async 03/20/2023 - 05/12/2023 - EWEB EWEB Lucero, Rachael M. 0/15
BIOL2110L Princ. of Biology: Cellular Lab 02 -----F- 03/20/2023 - 05/12/2023 9:00AM - 12:50PM MAIN ADMN 103 Lucero, Rachael M. 0/15
BIOL2210 Human Anatomy and Physiology I 12 --T-R-- 01/17/2023 - 05/12/2023 9:30AM - 10:50AM MAIN AHC LO1 Lopez, William 1/40
BIOL2210E Human Anatomy & Physiology I(DL) **DISTANCE LEARNING** 99 Async 01/17/2023 - 05/12/2023 - EWEB EWEB Lujan, Natasha 7/30
BIOL2210L Human Anatomy & Physiology I Lab 15 ----R-- 01/17/2023 - 05/12/2023 3:30PM - 5:20PM MAIN AHC M05 Lopez, William 2/16
BIOL2210LE Human Anat & Physio I Lab(DL) **DISTANCE LEARNING** 98 Async 01/17/2023 - 05/12/2023 - EWEB EWEB Lujan, Natasha 4/30
BIOL2210LE Human Anat & Physio I Lab(DL) **DISTANCE LEARNING** 99 Async 01/17/2023 - 05/12/2023 - EWEB EWEB Lopez, William 3/24
BIOL2225 Human Anatomy & Physiology II 02 -M-W--- 01/17/2023 - 05/12/2023 9:30AM - 10:50AM MAIN AHC LO1 Lopez, William 6/32
BIOL2225E Human Anatomy & Physiology II **DISTANCE LEARNING** 13 --T-R-- 01/17/2023 - 05/12/2023 12:30PM - 1:50PM EWEB EWEB Lopez, William 3/32
BIOL2225E Human Anatomy & Physiology II **DISTANCE LEARNING** 99 Async 01/17/2023 - 05/12/2023 - EWEB EWEB Garcia, Miranda V 0/30
BIOL2225L Human Antmy & Physiology II Lab 06 ---W--- 01/17/2023 - 05/12/2023 1:00PM - 2:50PM MAIN AHC M05 Lopez, William 2/16
BIOL2225L Human Antmy & Physiology II Lab 07 ---W--- 01/17/2023 - 05/12/2023 3:30PM - 5:20PM MAIN AHC M05 Lopez, William 2/16
BIOL2225LE Human Antmy & Physiology II Lab **Distance Learning** 98 Async 01/17/2023 - 05/12/2023 - EWEB EWEB Garcia, Miranda V 2/30
BIOL2225LE Human Antmy & Physiology II Lab **Distance Learning** 99 Async 01/17/2023 - 05/12/2023 - EWEB EWEB Lopez, William 4/24
BIOL2310E Microbiology(DL) **DISTANCE LEARNING** 99 Async 01/17/2023 - 05/12/2023 - EWEB EWEB Penner, Beverly 5/30
BIOL2310LE Microbiology Lab(DL) **DISTANCE LEARNING** 99 Async 01/17/2023 - 05/12/2023 - EWEB EWEB Penner, Beverly 4/30
BIOL2505E Pathophysiology I (DL) **DISTANCE EDUCATION** 98 Async 01/17/2023 - 05/12/2023 - EWEB EWEB Davis, Mariel 9/30
BIOL2505E Pathophysiology I (DL) **DISTANCE EDUCATION** 99 Async 01/17/2023 - 05/12/2023 - EWEB EWEB Davis, Mariel 3/30
BUSA1110E Introduction to Business(DL) **DISTANCE LEARNING** 99 --T-R-- 01/17/2023 - 05/12/2023 5:30PM - 6:50PM EWEB EWEB Coca, Reyes C. 6/30 Advisor Approval Req'd
BUSA2999E Business Capstone (DL) **DISTANCE LEARNING** 99 Async 01/17/2023 - 05/12/2023 - EWEB EWEB Undetermined Instructional Staff 3/30 Advisor Approval Req'd
CDL130H Commercial Driver's License Thry **HYBRID** 85 ----RF- 01/19/2023 - 05/12/2023 - SPRG BTRD Morales, Tracy 0/6
CDL130L Commercial Driver's License Lab 85 ----RF- 02/16/2023 - 05/12/2023 - SPRG BTRD Morales, Tracy 0/6 Instructor Apprvl Needed
CHEM1120E Introduction to Chemistry(DL) (Non-Majors) **Distance Education** 99 Async 01/17/2023 - 03/17/2023 - EWEB EWEB Lucero, Rachael M. 3/20 Advisor Approval Req'd
CHEM1120LE Intro to Chemistry Lab(DL) (Non-Majors) **DISTANCE EDUCATION** 99 Async 01/17/2023 - 03/17/2023 - EWEB EWEB Lucero, Rachael M. 3/20 Advisor Approval Req'd
CHEM1215E General Chemistry I 99 Async 01/17/2023 - 03/17/2023 - EWEB EWEB Lucero, Rachael M. 6/15
CHEM1215L General Chemistry I Lab 12 ----R-- 01/17/2023 - 03/17/2023 9:00AM - 12:50PM MAIN ADMN 103 Lucero, Rachael M. 0/15
CHEM1226E General Chemistry II **DISTANCE LEARNING** 99 Async 03/20/2023 - 05/12/2023 - EWEB EWEB Lucero, Rachael M. 1/15
CHEM1226LE General Chemistry II Lab(DL) **DISTANCE LEARNING** 12 ----R-- 03/20/2023 - 05/12/2023 9:00AM - 12:50PM MAIN ADMN 103 Lucero, Rachael M. 0/15
CJUS1110E Intro to Criminal Justice(DL) **DISTANCE LEARNING** 99 Async 01/17/2023 - 05/12/2023 - EWEB EWEB Baca, Kimberly 1/24
CJUS1120E Criminal Law (DL) **DISTANCE LEARNING** 99 Async 01/17/2023 - 05/12/2023 - EWEB EWEB Medina, Crystal A. 5/30
CJUS1140E Juvenile Justice(DL) **DISTANCE LEARNING** 99 Async 01/17/2023 - 05/12/2023 - EWEB EWEB Medina, Crystal A. 5/30
CJUS2120E Criminal Courts & Procedure(DL) **DISTANCE LEANRNING** 09 -M----- 01/17/2023 - 05/12/2023 6:00PM - 8:50PM EWEB EWEB Breakell, Jennifer 1/24
CJUS2153H Community-Based Corrections 14 --T-R-- 01/17/2023 - 05/12/2023 1:00PM - 2:50PM EWEB EWEB Baca, Kimberly 5/20
COMM1130 Public Speaking 05 -M-W--- 01/17/2023 - 05/12/2023 11:30AM - 12:50PM MAIN BUS 106 Undetermined Instructional Staff 2/15
COMM1130E Public Speaking(DL) **DISTANCE LEARNING** 14 --T-R-- 01/17/2023 - 05/12/2023 1:30PM - 2:50PM EWEB EWEB Undetermined Instructional Staff 2/30
COMM1130E Public Speaking(DL) **DISTANCE LEARNING** 15 --T-R-- 01/17/2023 - 05/12/2023 4:00PM - 5:20PM EWEB EWEB Undetermined Instructional Staff 3/30
COMM2120 Interpersonal Communication 16 --T-R-- 01/17/2023 - 05/12/2023 5:30PM - 6:50PM MAIN BUS 106 Undetermined Instructional Staff 0/15
COMM2120E Interpersonal Communication (DL) **DISTANCE LEARNING** 99 Async 01/17/2023 - 05/12/2023 - EWEB EWEB Undetermined Instructional Staff 12/30 Advisor Approval Req'd
CRT110 Collision Repair Shop Management 81 --T-R-- 01/17/2023 - 05/12/2023 9:00AM - 11:50AM MAIN CRT Baca, Anthony C 1/15
CRT115 Metal Working 81 --T-R-- 01/17/2023 - 05/12/2023 1:00PM - 3:50PM MAIN CRT Baca, Anthony C 0/15
CRT120 Collision Repair II 81 -M-W--- 01/17/2023 - 05/12/2023 9:00AM - 11:50AM MAIN CRT Baca, Anthony C 0/15
CRT125 Refinishing II 81 -M-W--- 01/17/2023 - 05/12/2023 1:00PM - 3:50PM MAIN CRT Baca, Anthony C 0/15
CRT295 CRT Capstone 81 -----F- 01/17/2023 - 05/12/2023 9:00AM - 11:50AM MAIN CRT Baca, Anthony C 0/15 Instructor Apprvl Needed
CS105E Intro to Computer Science (DL) **DISTANCE LEARNING** 99 Async 01/17/2023 - 03/17/2023 - EWEB EWEB Collins, Nichole A. 6/20 Advisor Approval Req'd
CS121H Introduction to Programming (DL) **HYBRID** 02 -M-W-F- 01/17/2023 - 05/12/2023 9:00AM - 9:50AM MAIN TECH 125A Collins, Nichole A. 3/20 Advisor Approval Req'd
CS121LH Intro to Programming Lab (DL) **HYBRID** 03 --T---- 01/17/2023 - 05/12/2023 11:00AM - 12:00AM MAIN TECH 125A Collins, Nichole A. 3/20 Advisor Approval Req'd
CS130E Introduction to Networking (DL) **DISTANCE LEARNING** 03 -M-W-F- 01/17/2023 - 05/12/2023 10:00AM - 10:50AM EWEB EWEB Collins, Nichole A. 0/20 Advisor Approval Req'd
CS130LE Intro to Networking Lab (DL) **DISTANCE LEARNING** 99 Async 01/17/2023 - 05/12/2023 - EWEB EWEB Collins, Nichole A. 0/20 Advisor Approval Req'd
CS215E Java Programming (DL) **DISTANCE LEARNING** 05 ---W-F- 01/17/2023 - 05/12/2023 11:00AM - 12:30PM EWEB EWEB Collins, Nichole A. 0/20
CS215LE Java Programming Lab (DL) **DISTANCE LEARNING** 13 ----R-- 01/17/2023 - 05/12/2023 11:00AM - 12:00AM EWEB EWEB Collins, Nichole A. 0/20
CS217 Windows Server 2 05 ---W--- 01/17/2023 - 05/12/2023 1:00PM - 4:50PM MAIN TECH 106 Undetermined Instructional Staff 0/15
CS261E Network Concepts I(DL) **DISTANCE LEARNING** 98 Async 03/20/2023 - 05/12/2023 - EWEB EWEB Lucero, Rachael M. 0/20 Advisor Approval Req'd
CS261E Network Concepts I(DL) **DISTANCE LEARNING** 99 Async 01/17/2023 - 03/17/2023 - EWEB EWEB Lucero, Rachael M. 0/20 Advisor Approval Req'd
CSA208 Microsoft Access 12 ----R-- 01/17/2023 - 05/12/2023 10:00AM - 1:40PM MAIN TECH 106 Undetermined Instructional Staff 0/15
CSMT139 Cosmetology Theory II 88 -MTWR-- 01/17/2023 - 05/12/2023 8:00AM - 8:50AM MAIN ADMN 112B Quintana, Andrew T 9/25
CSMT139 Cosmetology Theory II 89 -MTWR-- 01/17/2023 - 05/12/2023 8:00AM - 8:50AM MAIN ADMN 112A Sandoval, Germaine V. 7/20
CSMT143 Facials 88 -MTWR-- 01/17/2023 - 05/12/2023 9:00AM - 10:50AM MAIN ADMN 112B Quintana, Andrew T 9/25
CSMT143 Facials 89 -MTWR-- 01/17/2023 - 05/12/2023 9:00AM - 10:50AM MAIN ADMN 112A Sandoval, Germaine V. 7/20
CSMT148 Manicuring and Pedicuring 89 -MTWR-- 01/17/2023 - 05/12/2023 11:00AM - 12:50PM MAIN ADMN 112A Sandoval, Germaine V. 8/20
CSMT152 Chemical Rearranging 88 -MTWR-- 01/17/2023 - 05/12/2023 2:00PM - 4:30PM MAIN ADMN 112B Quintana, Andrew T 8/25
CSMT152 Chemical Rearranging 89 -MTWR-- 01/17/2023 - 05/12/2023 2:00PM - 4:30PM MAIN ADMN 112A Sandoval, Germaine V. 6/20
CSMT229 Cosmetology Externship 81 -----F- 01/17/2023 - 05/12/2023 8:00AM - 5:00PM MAIN ADMN 111 Bonney, Clarice 0/25 Instructor Apprvl Needed
CSMT239 Cosmetology Theory IV 81 -MTWR-- 01/17/2023 - 05/12/2023 8:00AM - 8:50AM MAIN ADMN 111 Bonney, Clarice 0/25
CSMT243 Salon Business and Retail Sales 81 -MTWR-- 01/17/2023 - 05/12/2023 10:00AM - 10:50AM MAIN ADMN 111 Bonney, Clarice 0/25
CSMT254 Personal and Community Health 81 -MTWR-- 01/17/2023 - 05/12/2023 11:00AM - 12:50PM MAIN ADMN 111 Bonney, Clarice 0/25
CSMT260 Cosmetology Clinic Practice 89 -MTWR-- 01/17/2023 - 05/12/2023 2:00PM - 4:30PM MAIN ADMN Bonney, Clarice 0/25
DENT103 Dental Materials 01 -M-W--- 01/17/2023 - 03/17/2023 8:00AM - 5:00PM MAIN AHC DO10 Fox, DeVon Denise 0/12 Instructor Apprvl Needed
DENT170 Clinical Training/Practicum I 01 -MTWR-- 03/20/2023 - 05/12/2023 8:00AM - 5:00PM OFFS OFFS Fox, DeVon Denise 0/12 Instructor Apprvl Needed
DENT170L Clincl Trng Practicum I/Seminar 01 -----F- 03/20/2023 - 05/12/2023 8:30AM - 10:20AM MAIN AHC DO10 Fox, DeVon Denise 0/12 Instructor Apprvl Needed
DENT226 Dental Pharmacology 05 --T---- 01/17/2023 - 03/17/2023 9:00AM - 10:50AM MAIN AHC DO02 Pacheco, Gloria B. 0/12 Instructor Apprvl Needed
DENT233 Laboratory Procedures 13 --T-R-- 01/17/2023 - 05/12/2023 12:30PM - 4:50PM MAIN AHC DO10 Pacheco, Gloria B. 0/12 Instructor Apprvl Needed
ECED1120H Guiding Young Children **HYBRID** 08 ---W--- 01/17/2023 - 05/12/2023 6:00PM - 8:50PM EWEB EWEB Undetermined Instructional Staff 3/15
ECED1125E Assessment of Children and Evaluation of Programs(DL) **DISTANCE LEARNING** 07 -M-W--- 01/17/2023 - 03/17/2023 2:40PM - 5:30PM EWEB EWEB Williams, Kevin Lee 2/15
ECED1130H Family and Community Collaboration(DL) **HYRBID** 08 -M----- 01/17/2023 - 05/12/2023 6:00PM - 8:50PM EWEB EWEB Undetermined Instructional Staff 2/15
ECED2110E Professionalism(DL) **DISTANCE EDUCATION** 07 -M-W--- 03/20/2023 - 05/12/2023 2:40PM - 5:30PM EWEB EWEB Williams, Kevin Lee 0/20
ECED2130H Curricul Devel & Implment:Age3 (PreK)through Grade 3(DL) **HYBRID** 14 ----R-- 01/17/2023 - 05/12/2023 3:30PM - 7:20PM EWEB EWEB Sena, Karla 0/20
ECED2131E Curricul Develop & Implent Prac Age 3 (Prd-K) Grade 3(DL) **DISTANCE LEARNING** 21 ------S 01/17/2023 - 05/12/2023 8:00AM - 3:50PM EWEB MAIN Sena, Karla 0/15
ECON2120E Microeconomics Principles(DL) **DISTANCE LEARNING** 99 Async 01/17/2023 - 05/12/2023 - EWEB EWEB Smith, Aaron G 11/30 Advisor Approval Req'd
EDUC1120H Introduction to Education **HYBRID** 16 --T---- 01/17/2023 - 05/12/2023 3:30PM - 7:20PM EWEB EWEB Sena, Karla 2/20
EDUC2340E Multicultural Education(DL) **DISTANCE LEARNING** 08 ---W--- 01/17/2023 - 05/12/2023 6:00PM - 8:50PM EWEB EWEB Painter, Annette M. 2/15
EDUC2440H Teaching Elementary School Math **HYBRID** 08 -M-W--- 01/17/2023 - 05/12/2023 6:00PM - 7:20PM MAIN EARL 117 Williams, Kevin Lee 1/15
EDUC2990E Teacher Education Practicum (DL) **DISTANCE LEARNING** 21 ------S 01/17/2023 - 05/12/2023 8:00AM - 12:50PM EWEB EWEB Undetermined Instructional Staff 2/15
EMT150 Emergency Medical Tech-Basic 01 Async 01/17/2023 - 05/12/2023 - MAIN AHC NO8 Newkirk, Stephen 0/12 Instructor Apprvl Needed
EMT150L Emergency Medical Tech-Basic Lab 01 Async 01/17/2023 - 05/12/2023 - MAIN AHC NO8 Newkirk, Stephen 0/12 Instructor Apprvl Needed
EMT180 Emergency Med Tech Field/Clinic 01 Async 01/17/2023 - 05/12/2023 - OFFS OFFS Newkirk, Stephen 0/12 Instructor Apprvl Needed
ENG106 Reading & Writing for Inquiry 04 -M-W-F- 01/17/2023 - 05/12/2023 11:00AM - 12:20PM MAIN BUS 107 Fields, Larry,, Jr 0/15
ENG106E Reading & Wrtg for Inquiry(DL) **DISTANCE LEARNING** 99 Async 01/17/2023 - 05/12/2023 - EWEB EWEB Muskett, Jay B 9/30 Advisor Approval Req'd
ENGL1110 Composition I 03 -M-W-F- 01/17/2023 - 05/12/2023 10:00AM - 10:50AM MAIN BUS 107 Fields, Larry,, Jr 1/15
ENGL1110 Composition I 14 --T-R-- 01/17/2023 - 05/12/2023 1:30PM - 2:50PM MAIN BUS 107 Fields, Larry,, Jr 3/15
ENGL1110E Composition I (DL) **DISTANCE LEARNING** 06 -MTWR-- 01/17/2023 - 05/12/2023 2:00PM - 3:00PM EWEB EWEB Lucero, Kelly L 11/30 Advisor Approval Req'd
ENGL1120 Composition II 08 -M-W--- 01/17/2023 - 05/12/2023 5:00PM - 6:20PM MAIN BUS 107 Fields, Larry,, Jr 1/15
ENGL1120 Composition II 15 --T-R-- 01/17/2023 - 05/12/2023 4:00PM - 5:20PM MAIN BUS 107 Fields, Larry,, Jr 1/15
ENGL1120E Composition II (DL) **DISTANCE LEARNING** 08 -M-W--- 01/17/2023 - 05/12/2023 6:00PM - 7:20PM EWEB EWEB Simpson, Dorothy Audrey 11/24 Advisor Approval Req'd
ENTR1110E Entrepreneurship (DL) **DISTANCE LEARNING** 99 Async 01/17/2023 - 03/17/2023 - EWEB EWEB Coca, Reyes C. 5/30 Advisor Approval Req'd
FDMA1260 Introduction to Digital Media 05 -M-W--- 01/17/2023 - 05/12/2023 12:00PM - 1:20PM MAIN MEC 152 Garcia, Terence 0/15
FDMA1545 Intrdctn to Digital Photography & Digital Imaging 14 --T-R-- 01/17/2023 - 05/12/2023 1:30PM - 3:20PM MAIN MEC 152 Hunyadi, James 2/15
GEOL1110 Physical Geology 05 -M-W--- 01/17/2023 - 05/12/2023 11:00AM - 12:20PM MAIN TECH 136 Castillo, Geno 0/15
GEOL1110L Physical Geology Lab 14 ----R-- 01/17/2023 - 05/12/2023 1:00PM - 2:50PM MAIN TECH 136 Castillo, Geno 0/15
HD260E Critcl Thinking/Prob Solvng (DL) **DISTANCE LEARNING** 2 -M-W-F- 01/17/2023 - 05/12/2023 9:00AM - 9:50AM EWEB MAIN Simpson, Dorothy Audrey 0/30
HIST1150E Western Civilization I(DL) **DISTANCE EDUCATION** 15 --T-R-- 01/17/2023 - 05/12/2023 3:00PM - 4:20PM EWEB EWEB Mathews, Billie G 0/30
HIST1150E Western Civilization I(DL) **DISTANCE EDUCATION** 99 Async 01/17/2023 - 05/12/2023 - EWEB MAIN Mathews, Billie G 15/30
HIST2110H Survey of New Mexico History(DL) **HYBRID** 05 -M-W--- 01/17/2023 - 05/12/2023 12:00PM - 1:20PM MAIN BUS 112 Mathews, Billie G 3/24
HLED1130E Concepts of Health & Wellnes **DISTANCE LEARNING** 99 Async 01/17/2023 - 05/12/2023 - EWEB EWEB Undetermined Instructional Staff 0/24
HPS150E Fundamentals of Coaching **DISTANCE LEARNING** 99 Async 12/12/2022 - 01/09/2023 - EWEB EWEB Krutsch, Randall 0/25
HPS211E Coach/Officiating Base/Softball **DISTANCE LEARNING** 99 Async 12/12/2022 - 01/09/2023 - EWEB EWEB Krutsch, Randall 0/25
MATH075H General Mathematics **HYBRID** 01 -MTWR-- 01/17/2023 - 05/12/2023 8:00AM - 8:50AM MAIN GEN 108 Castillo, Geno 4/24
MATH095H Algebra with Applications **HYBRID** 02 -MTWR-- 01/17/2023 - 05/12/2023 9:00AM - 9:50AM MAIN GEN 108 Castillo, Geno 6/24
MATH102E Math Prep & Pre-Algebra(DL) **DISTANCE LEARNING** 07 -M-W--- 01/17/2023 - 05/12/2023 4:30PM - 6:50PM EWEB MAIN Gonzales, Dan M. 0/20 Advisor Approval Req'd
MATH1215E Intermediate Algebra(DL) **DISTANCE LEARNING** 99 Async 01/17/2023 - 05/12/2023 - EWEB EWEB Sanchez, Betsy 16/20 Advisor Approval Req'd
MATH1215H Intermediate Algebra 03 -MTWR-- 01/17/2023 - 05/12/2023 10:00AM - 10:50AM MAIN TECH 102 Sanchez, Betsy 2/15
MATH1215H Intermediate Algebra 05 -MTWR-- 01/17/2023 - 05/12/2023 11:00AM - 11:50AM MAIN TECH 102 Sanchez, Betsy 2/15
MATH1220 College Algebra 05 -MTWR-- 01/17/2023 - 05/12/2023 12:00PM - 12:50PM MAIN TECH 126A Surdi, Rita M. 1/20
MATH1220E College Algebra(DL) **DISTANCE LEARNING** 99 Async 03/20/2023 - 05/12/2023 - EWEB EWEB Sanchez, Betsy 0/20 Advisor Approval Req'd
MATH1220H College Algebra 05 -MTWR-- 01/17/2023 - 05/12/2023 1:00PM - 1:50PM MAIN TECH 102 Sanchez, Betsy 2/15
MATH1220H College Algebra 06 -MTWR-- 01/17/2023 - 05/12/2023 3:00PM - 3:50PM MAIN TECH 102 Sanchez, Betsy 2/15
MATH1230 Trigonometry 05 -MTWR-- 01/17/2023 - 05/12/2023 1:00PM - 1:50PM MAIN TECH 126A Surdi, Rita M. 4/15
MATH1350E Introduction to Statistics ** Distance Education ** 05 -M-W--- 01/17/2023 - 05/12/2023 12:00PM - 1:20PM EWEB MAIN Gonzales, Dan M. 3/30
MATH1350H Introduction to Statistics **HYBRID** 06 -MTW--- 01/17/2023 - 05/12/2023 2:00PM - 2:50PM MAIN TECH 102 Sanchez, Betsy 2/15
MATH1510 Calculus I 03 -MTWR-- 01/17/2023 - 05/12/2023 10:00AM - 10:50AM MAIN TECH 126A Surdi, Rita M. 2/15
MATH1520 Calculus II 02 -MTWR-- 01/17/2023 - 05/12/2023 9:00AM - 9:50AM MAIN TECH 126A Surdi, Rita M. 0/15
MGMT209E Human Resource Management (DL) **DISTANCE LEARNING** 99 Async 01/17/2023 - 05/12/2023 - EWEB EWEB Coca, Reyes C. 3/30 Advisor Approval Req'd
MGMT2110E Principles of Management(DL) **DISTANCE LEARNING** 99 Async 01/17/2023 - 05/12/2023 - EWEB EWEB Archuleta, Amy 15/30 Advisor Approval Req'd
MKTG2110E Principles of Marketing **DISTANCE LEARNING** 99 Async 03/20/2023 - 05/12/2023 - EWEB EWEB Coca, Reyes C. 1/30 Advisor Approval Req'd
MMC120 Screenwriting 01 ---W-F- 01/17/2023 - 05/12/2023 8:00AM - 9:20AM MAIN MEC 152 Garcia, Terence 0/15
MMC135 Intrdctn to Digital Filmmaking 03 -M-W-F- 01/07/2023 - 05/12/2023 10:00AM - 11:05AM OFFS OFFS Garcia, Terence 0/20
MMC135 Intrdctn to Digital Filmmaking 13 --T-R-- 01/17/2023 - 05/12/2023 11:30AM - 1:20PM MAIN MEC 152 Garcia, Terence 0/15
MMC161 Introduction to Film History 16 --T---- 01/17/2023 - 05/12/2023 5:30PM - 8:20PM MAIN MEC 152 Garcia, Terence 1/15
MUSC1130E Music Appreciation: Western (DL) **DISTANCE LEARNING** 07 -M-W--- 01/17/2023 - 05/12/2023 6:00PM - 7:20PM EWEB EWEB Mathews, Billie G 2/30
MUSC1130E Music Appreciation: Western (DL) **DISTANCE LEARNING** 99 Async 01/17/2023 - 05/12/2023 - EWEB EWEB Mathews, Billie G 9/30
NMNC1210 Health and Illness Concepts 1 02 -M-W--- 01/17/2023 - 05/12/2023 9:00AM - 10:20AM MAIN AHC NO9 Grohman, Susan 0/24
NMNC1220 Health Care Participant 06 -M-W--- 01/17/2023 - 05/12/2023 3:00PM - 4:20PM MAIN AHC NO1 Shrum, Irma Joy 0/24
NMNC1230 Nursing Pharmacology 05 -M-W--- 01/17/2023 - 05/12/2023 1:00PM - 2:20PM MAIN AHC NO16 Gomez-Vaughan, Lucia A 0/24
NMNC1235 Assessment and Health Promotion 11 Async 01/17/2023 - 05/12/2023 - MAIN AHC NO1 Shrum, Irma Joy 0/24
NMNC2410 Health & Illness Concepts 3 05 -M-W--- 01/17/2023 - 05/12/2023 2:00PM - 3:50PM MAIN AHC NO9 Grohman, Susan 0/24
NMNC2435 Clinical Intensive 1 11 Async 01/17/2023 - 05/12/2023 - MAIN AHC NO16 Gomez-Vaughan, Lucia A 0/24
NMNC2445 ADN Capstone 11 Async 01/17/2023 - 05/12/2023 - MAIN AHC NO11 Brotherton, Marian K 0/24
NUTR2110 Human Nutrition 13 --T-R-- 01/17/2023 - 05/12/2023 11:30AM - 12:50PM MAIN AHC NO10 Bird, Diana L. 1/20
NUTR2110E Human Nutrition **DISTANCE LEARNING** 99 Async 01/17/2023 - 05/12/2023 - EWEB EWEB Beil, Sara Connie 5/30
PE112 Physical Fitness 70 -MTWRF- 01/17/2023 - 05/12/2023 7:00AM - 8:00PM MAIN WELL Vigil, Carl B 2/200
PHED1510 Training: Weight 08 -M-W--- 01/17/2023 - 05/12/2023 6:00PM - 6:50PM MAIN WELL Salgado, Robert Thomas 0/30
PHED1610E Fitness for Life (DL) **DISTANCE LEARNING** 99 Async 01/17/2023 - 05/12/2023 - EWEB EWEB Salgado, Robert Thomas 0/30
PSYC1110 Introduction to Psychology 16 --T-R-- 01/17/2023 - 05/12/2023 5:30PM - 6:50PM MAIN AHC NO10 Bustos, Leon 2/24
PSYC1110E Introduction to Psychology(DL) **DISTANCE LEARNING** 98 Async 01/17/2023 - 03/17/2023 - EWEB MAIN Lucero, Kevin Lyle 6/30
PSYC1110E Introduction to Psychology(DL) **DISTANCE LEARNING** 99 Async 01/17/2023 - 05/12/2023 - EWEB EWEB Lucero, Kevin Lyle 4/30
PSYC1130E Introduction to Substance Abuse **DISTANCE LEARNING** 99 Async 03/20/2023 - 05/12/2023 - EWEB EWEB Lucero, Chelsea 0/24
PSYC2120 Developmental Psychology 08 -M-W--- 01/17/2023 - 05/12/2023 6:00PM - 7:20PM MAIN AHC NO11 Moore, Kelli R 1/24
PSYC2120E Developmental Psychology(DL) **DISTANCE LEARNING** 99 Async 01/17/2023 - 05/12/2023 - EWEB EWEB Fernandez, Sierra V 2/30
PSYC2210E Abnormal Psychology **DISTANCE LEARNING** 99 Async 01/17/2023 - 05/12/2023 - EWEB EWEB Lucero, Chelsea 6/30
SOCI1110 Introduction to Sociology 07 -M-W--- 01/17/2023 - 05/12/2023 4:00PM - 5:20PM MAIN BUS 112 Baca, Kimberly 1/24
SOCI1110E Introduction to Sociology (DL) **DISTANCE LEARNING** 15 --T-R-- 01/17/2023 - 05/12/2023 3:30PM - 4:50PM EWEB MAIN Baca, Kimberly 8/30
SOCI1110E Introduction to Sociology (DL) **DISTANCE LEARNING** 99 Async 03/20/2023 - 05/12/2023 - EWEB EWEB Baca, Kimberly 0/30
SPAN1110 Spanish I 11 --T-R-- 01/17/2023 - 05/12/2023 8:00AM - 9:20AM MAIN BUS 117 Ortega, Juan B. 3/24
SPAN212E Span for Hlth Professionals(DL) **DISTANCE LEARNING** 16 --T-R-- 01/17/2023 - 05/12/2023 6:00PM - 7:20PM EWEB MAIN Painter, Annette M. 4/20
STEM105H Computer Use-Scientific Research **HYBRID** 01 -MTW-F- 03/20/2023 - 05/12/2023 8:00AM - 9:50AM MAIN TECH 102 Sanchez, Betsy 0/15
STEM252E STEM Capstone-Pre-Engr (DL) **DISTANCE LEARNING** 99 Async 01/17/2023 - 05/12/2023 - EWEB EWEB Sanchez, Betsy 0/20
VOC117 Blueprint Rdng & Constrctn Math 81 -M-W--- 01/17/2023 - 03/17/2023 8:00AM - 9:50AM MAIN WELD 102 Martinez, Gene F 0/15
VOC117L Blueprint Rdng & Constrctn Math Lab 81 -M-W--- 01/17/2023 - 03/17/2023 10:00AM - 10:50AM MAIN WELD 102 Martinez, Gene F 0/15
WLDG105 Introduction to Welding 81 ------S 01/17/2023 - 03/17/2023 8:00AM - 11:50AM MAIN WELD 102 Martinez, Gene F 0/15
WLDG105L Introduction to Welding Lab 81 ------S 01/17/2023 - 03/17/2023 1:00PM - 2:50PM MAIN WELD Martinez, Gene F 0/15
WLDG118 Welding Level I 81 ------S 03/20/2023 - 05/12/2023 8:00AM - 12:30PM MAIN WELD 102 Martinez, Gene F 0/15
WLDG118L Welding Level I Lab 81 ------S 03/20/2023 - 05/12/2023 1:00PM - 3:10PM MAIN WELD Martinez, Gene F 0/15
WLDG125 Machine Operation in Metal Working 81 --T-R-- 01/17/2023 - 03/17/2023 8:00AM - 9:50AM MAIN WELD 102 Vance, Paul W 0/15
WLDG125L Machine Operation in Metal Working Lab 81 --T-R-- 01/17/2023 - 03/17/2023 10:00AM - 10:50AM MAIN WELD Vance, Paul W 0/15
WLDG133 Pipe and Plate Code Testing 81 -M-W--- 03/20/2023 - 05/12/2023 8:00AM - 9:50AM MAIN WELD 102 Martinez, Gene F 0/15
WLDG133L Pipe and Plate Code Testing Lab 81 -M-W--- 03/20/2023 - 05/12/2023 10:00AM - 10:50AM MAIN WELD Martinez, Gene F 0/15
WLDG148 Ornamental Art Welding 81 --T-R-- 03/20/2023 - 05/12/2023 8:00AM - 9:50AM MAIN WELD 102 Martinez, Gene F 0/15
WLDG148L Ornamental Art Welding Lab 81 --T-R-- 03/20/2023 - 05/12/2023 10:00AM - 10:50AM MAIN WELD 102 Martinez, Gene F 0/15
WLDG219L Welding Level I Application Lab 81 -MTWR-- 01/17/2023 - 03/17/2023 1:00PM - 4:50PM MAIN WELD Martinez, Gene F 0/15
WLDG220L Welding Level I Application Lab 81 -MTWR-- 03/20/2023 - 05/12/2023 1:00PM - 4:50PM MAIN WELD Martinez, Gene F 0/15