Skip to content

Schedule of Classes

Search Courses

Reset
Found 255 results
Course Number Title Section Days Dates Times Campus Bldg Room Instructor Seats Left Restrictions
ACCT200 Accounting Principles I 01 -M-W--- 01/14/2019 - 05/10/2019 1:00PM - 2:50PM MAIN MEC 152 Griego, Leticia M. 11/15
ACCT201 Accounting Principles II 01 --T-R-- 01/14/2019 - 05/10/2019 1:00PM - 2:50PM MAIN MEC 152 Griego, Leticia M. 9/15
ACCT201E Accounting Principles II (DL) 01 -MTW--- 01/14/2019 - 05/10/2019 6:30PM - 7:50PM EWEB EWEB Griego, Leticia M. 9/15 Advisor Approval Req'd
ACCT218E Quickbooks (DL) 01 Async 01/14/2019 - 05/10/2019 - EWEB EWEB Griego, Leticia M. 6/15 Advisor Approval Req'd
AH105 Nursing Assistant Training 03 -MTWRF- 02/18/2019 - 02/28/2019 8:00AM - 5:00PM MAIN AHC NO8 Lucero, Lindy G. 4/10 Instructor Apprvl Needed
AH105 Nursing Assistant Training 04 -MTWRF- 03/18/2019 - 03/28/2019 8:00AM - 5:00PM MAIN AHC NO8 Lucero-Ortega, Josefita Ageda 3/8 Instructor Apprvl Needed
AH110 Health Care Information Systems 01 --T-R-- 01/14/2019 - 05/10/2019 5:30PM - 7:15PM MAIN AHC NO10 Pina, Yvonne M 6/10
AH113 Medical Terminology 01 --T-R-- 01/14/2019 - 05/10/2019 10:00AM - 11:15AM MAIN AHC NO9 Montano, Roberta -1/25
AH113E Medical Terminology (DL) 01 --T---- 01/14/2019 - 05/10/2019 4:00PM - 6:50PM EWEB EWEB Beil, Sara Connie 8/25 Advisor Approval Req'd
AH120 CPR for Health Professionals 01 --T---- 01/14/2019 - 03/08/2019 9:00AM - 11:00AM MAIN AHC Ortega-Gallegos, Dawna 0/8
AH205 Allied Health Seminar 01 -----F- 01/14/2019 - 05/10/2019 11:00AM - 2:30PM MAIN AHC NO10 Ortega-Gallegos, Dawna 3/10
AH210 Nutrition 01 --T-R-- 01/14/2019 - 05/10/2019 2:00PM - 3:15PM MAIN AHC NO10 Bird, Diana L. 1/25
AH210E Nutrition (DL) 01 ----R-- 01/14/2019 - 05/10/2019 4:00PM - 6:50PM EWEB EWEB Beil, Sara Connie 13/25 Advisor Approval Req'd
AH244 Pathophysiology 01 -M-W--- 01/14/2019 - 05/10/2019 6:00PM - 7:50PM MAIN AHC LO1 Gould, Breanna 9/60
ANTH103 Introduction to Anthropology 01 --T-R-- 01/14/2019 - 05/10/2019 1:00PM - 2:15PM MAIN BUS 116 Withnall, Michael T 4/20
ANTH103 Introduction to Anthropology 02 -M-W-F- 01/14/2019 - 05/10/2019 11:00AM - 11:50AM MAIN BUS 116 Withnall, Michael T 8/20
ANTH103E Intrdctn to Anthropology (DL) 01 --T-R-- 01/14/2019 - 05/10/2019 12:30PM - 1:45PM EWEB EWEB Beil, James P. 4/20 Advisor Approval Req'd
ANTH221 Cultures of the World 01 -M-W-F- 01/14/2019 - 05/10/2019 10:00AM - 10:50AM MAIN BUS 101 Wilbourn, Kallie S. 12/20
ART106 Introduction to Drawing 01 --T-R-- 01/14/2019 - 05/10/2019 9:00AM - 10:45AM MAIN GEN 110 O'Loughlin, Lisa J 0/15
ART110 Introduction to Art 01 --T-R-- 01/14/2019 - 05/10/2019 1:00PM - 2:15PM MAIN GEN 110 O'Loughlin, Lisa J 3/15
AUTO100 Automotive Fundamentals 01 --T-R-- 01/14/2019 - 05/10/2019 5:30PM - 8:30PM MAIN AUTO 108 Sandoval, Eugene M. 7/15
AUTO101 General Automotive Service 01 -M----- 01/14/2019 - 05/10/2019 5:30PM - 8:20PM MAIN AUTO 108 Sandoval, Eugene M. 6/15
AUTO108 Manual Transmission & Drivetrain 01 -M-W--- 01/14/2019 - 05/10/2019 9:00AM - 12:00PM MAIN AUTO 112 Vance, Paul W. 8/15
AUTO124 Heating and Air Conditioning 01 -M-W--- 01/14/2019 - 05/10/2019 1:00PM - 4:00PM MAIN AUTO 108 Sandoval, Eugene M. 6/15
AUTO137 Electrical & Elctrnc Systems II 01 --T-R-- 01/14/2019 - 05/10/2019 9:00AM - 12:30PM MAIN AUTO 112 Vance, Paul W. 8/15
AUTO154 Steering and Suspension 01 -M-W--- 01/14/2019 - 05/10/2019 9:00AM - 12:00PM MAIN AUTO 108 Sandoval, Eugene M. 10/15
AUTO295 Automotive Technology Capstone 01 -----F- 01/14/2019 - 02/15/2019 8:00AM - 12:00PM MAIN AUTO 108 Sandoval, Eugene M. 2/4 Instructor Apprvl Needed
BAKE160 Bread Baking 01 ---W--- 01/14/2019 - 05/10/2019 5:00PM - 8:50PM MAIN CAFE Miller, Stormi D 9/15
BIO105 Biology for Non-Majors 01 -M-W--- 01/14/2019 - 05/10/2019 5:15PM - 6:45PM MAIN ADMN 103 Lovato, Christina -1/15
BIO105 Biology for Non-Majors 02 -M-W--- 01/14/2019 - 05/10/2019 1:00PM - 2:15PM MAIN ADMN 103 Amirhosseini, Fereshteh -2/10
BIO105 Biology for Non-Majors 03 -M-W--- 01/14/2019 - 05/10/2019 9:00AM - 10:15AM MAIN ADMN 103 Amirhosseini, Fereshteh 1/10
BIO105L Biology for Non-Majors Lab 01 -M----- 01/14/2019 - 05/10/2019 3:00PM - 4:50PM MAIN ADMN 103 Amirhosseini, Fereshteh -1/10
BIO105L Biology for Non-Majors Lab 02 ----R-- 01/14/2019 - 05/10/2019 5:15PM - 7:15PM MAIN ADMN 103 Lovato, Christina 1/15
BIO105L Biology for Non-Majors Lab 03 ----R-- 01/14/2019 - 05/10/2019 2:00PM - 3:50PM MAIN ADMN 103 Amirhosseini, Fereshteh -2/10
BIO110 General Biology I 01 -M-W--- 01/14/2019 - 05/10/2019 2:00PM - 3:15PM MAIN ADMN 103E Lucero, Rachael M. -3/10
BIO110L General Biology I Lab 01 --T---- 01/14/2019 - 05/10/2019 2:00PM - 3:50PM MAIN ADMN 103E Lucero, Rachael M. -3/10
BIO111 General Biology II 01 -M-W--- 01/14/2019 - 05/10/2019 11:00AM - 12:15PM MAIN ADMN 103E Lucero, Rachael M. 4/10
BIO111L General Biology II Lab 01 --T---- 01/14/2019 - 05/10/2019 11:00AM - 12:50PM MAIN ADMN 103E Lucero, Rachael M. 4/10
BIO201 Medical Microbiology 01 --T-R-- 01/14/2019 - 05/10/2019 9:00AM - 10:15AM MAIN AHC NO10 Gould, Breanna 1/18
BIO201L Medical Microbiology Lab 01 --T---- 01/14/2019 - 05/10/2019 3:00PM - 4:50PM MAIN AHC M05 Gould, Breanna 1/18
BIO217 Human Anatomy and Physiology I 01 ----R-- 01/14/2019 - 05/10/2019 3:15PM - 6:00PM MAIN AHC Gould, Breanna -1/16
BIO217L Human Anatomy & Physiology I Lab 01 -M----- 01/14/2019 - 05/10/2019 3:00PM - 4:50PM MAIN AHC M05 Gould, Breanna -1/16
BIO218 Human Anatomy and Physiology II 01 --T-R-- 01/14/2019 - 05/10/2019 1:00PM - 2:15PM MAIN AHC LO1 Gould, Breanna 19/64
BIO218 Human Anatomy and Physiology II 60 -MTW--- 01/14/2019 - 05/10/2019 12:20PM - 1:10PM OFFS OFFS Lovato, Christina 27/30
BIO218L Human Antmy & Physiology II Lab 01 ---W--- 01/14/2019 - 05/10/2019 1:00PM - 2:50PM MAIN AHC M05 Gould, Breanna 1/16
BIO218L Human Antmy & Physiology II Lab 03 ---W--- 01/14/2019 - 05/10/2019 10:00AM - 11:50AM MAIN AHC M05 Gould, Breanna 4/16
BIO218L Human Antmy & Physiology II Lab 04 ---W--- 01/14/2019 - 05/10/2019 3:00PM - 4:50PM MAIN AHC M05 Gould, Breanna -1/16
BIO218L Human Antmy & Physiology II Lab 60 ----RF- 01/14/2019 - 05/10/2019 12:20PM - 1:10PM OFFS OFFS Lovato, Christina 27/30
BUS102E Quantitative Methods in Business 01 Async 01/14/2019 - 05/10/2019 - EWEB EWEB Chavez, Carolyn J 5/15 Advisor Approval Req'd
BUS105 Introduction to Business 01 --T-R-- 01/14/2019 - 05/10/2019 5:15PM - 6:30PM MAIN MEC 150 Coca, Reyes C. 10/15
BUS105E Introduction to Business (DL) 01 Async 01/14/2019 - 05/10/2019 - EWEB EWEB Smith, Aaron G 2/15 Advisor Approval Req'd
BUS295E Business Capstone (DL) 01 Async 01/14/2019 - 05/10/2019 - EWEB EWEB Griego, Leticia M. 5/15 Advisor Approval Req'd
CDL130 Commercial Driver's License Thry 01 --TWR-- 01/14/2019 - 02/07/2019 11:00AM - 2:50PM MAIN BTRD 101 Moore, Larry H 1/8
CDL130 Commercial Driver's License Thry 02 -MTWR-- 03/25/2019 - 04/18/2019 10:00AM - 12:50PM MAIN BTRD 102 Moore, Larry H 5/8
CDL130L Commercial Driver's License Lab 01 U-----S 02/10/2019 - 04/17/2019 8:00AM - 5:00PM MAIN BTRD 101 Garcia, Florencio 1/4 Instructor Apprvl Needed
CDL130L Commercial Driver's License Lab 02 --TWRF- 02/12/2019 - 03/08/2019 8:00AM - 5:00PM MAIN BTRD 101 Barela, Manuel -1/4 Instructor Apprvl Needed
CDL130L Commercial Driver's License Lab 03 -MTWRF- 03/18/2019 - 04/05/2019 8:00AM - 5:00PM MAIN CRT Barela, Manuel 1/4 Instructor Apprvl Needed
CHEM105 Introduction to Chemistry 01 --T-R-- 01/14/2019 - 05/10/2019 9:00AM - 10:15AM MAIN ADMN 103 Amirhosseini, Fereshteh -1/10
CHEM105L Introduction to Chemistry Lab 01 ---W--- 01/14/2019 - 05/10/2019 3:00PM - 4:50PM MAIN ADMN 103 Amirhosseini, Fereshteh -1/10
CHEM111 General Chemistry I 01 -MTW--- 01/14/2019 - 05/10/2019 1:00PM - 1:50PM MAIN ADMN 103E Lucero, Rachael M. 0/10
CHEM111L General Chemistry I Lab 01 ----R-- 01/14/2019 - 05/10/2019 1:00PM - 2:50PM MAIN ADMN 103E Lucero, Rachael M. 0/10
CHEM112 General Chemistry II 01 -MTW--- 01/14/2019 - 05/10/2019 10:00AM - 10:50AM MAIN ADMN 103E Lucero, Rachael M. 3/10
CHEM112L General Chemistry II Lab 01 ----R-- 01/14/2019 - 05/10/2019 10:00AM - 11:50AM MAIN ADMN 103E Lucero, Rachael M. 4/10
CJ111 Introduction to Criminal Justice 01 --T-R-- 01/14/2019 - 05/10/2019 9:30AM - 10:45AM MAIN BUS 115 Killian, Jason M 10/15
CJ121 Introduction to Corrections 01 -M-W--- 01/14/2019 - 05/10/2019 7:00PM - 8:15PM MAIN BUS 115 Baca, Kimberly 9/15
CJ131 Introduction to Law Enforcement 01 --T---- 01/14/2019 - 05/10/2019 6:00PM - 8:50PM MAIN BUS 116 Quintana, Twila C 7/15
CJ200 Professional Ethics 01 -M-W--- 01/14/2019 - 05/10/2019 5:00PM - 6:50PM MAIN BUS 115 Killian, Jason M 8/15
CJ201 Criminal Law 01 --T-R-- 01/14/2019 - 05/10/2019 2:00PM - 3:15PM MAIN BUS 101 Killian, Jason M 6/15
CJ205 Probation, Parole & Cmnty Crctns 02 --T-R-- 01/14/2019 - 05/10/2019 12:30PM - 1:45PM MAIN BUS 112 Baca, Kimberly 6/15
CJ233 Report Writing & Documentation 01 ----R-- 01/14/2019 - 05/10/2019 6:00PM - 8:50PM MAIN BUS 106 Killian, Jason M 4/15
CJ298 Criminal Justice Internship 01 Async 01/14/2019 - 05/10/2019 - MAIN OFFS Killian, Jason M 0/3 Instructor Apprvl Needed
CRT100 Introduction to Collision Repair 02 -M-W--- 01/14/2019 - 05/10/2019 9:00AM - 12:00PM MAIN CRT CRT1 Baca, Anthony C 4/10
CRT115 Metal Working 01 --T---- 01/14/2019 - 05/10/2019 9:00AM - 3:50PM MAIN CRT CRT1 Baca, Anthony C -6/10
CRT120 Collision Repair II 01 -M-W--- 01/14/2019 - 05/10/2019 1:00PM - 3:50PM MAIN CRT CRT1 Baca, Anthony C 1/10
CRT125 Refinishing II 01 ----R-- 01/14/2019 - 05/10/2019 9:00AM - 3:50PM MAIN CRT CRT1 Baca, Anthony C -4/10
CRT295 CRT Capstone 01 -----F- 01/14/2019 - 05/10/2019 9:00AM - 1:00PM MAIN CRT SHOP Baca, Anthony C 8/10 Instructor Apprvl Needed
CS105 Introduction to Computer Science 01 --T-R-- 01/14/2019 - 05/10/2019 8:00AM - 9:50AM MAIN TECH 125A Collins, Nichole A. 4/16
CS105E Intro to Computer Science (DL) 01 --T-R-- 01/14/2019 - 05/10/2019 8:00AM - 9:50AM EWEB EWEB Collins, Nichole A. 10/10 Advisor Approval Req'd
CS121 Introduction to Programming 01 -M-W-F- 01/14/2019 - 05/10/2019 9:00AM - 9:50AM MAIN TECH 125A Collins, Nichole A. 4/16
CS121E Introduction to Programming (DL) 01 -M-W-F- 01/14/2019 - 05/10/2019 9:00AM - 9:50AM EWEB EWEB Collins, Nichole A. 9/10 Advisor Approval Req'd
CS121L Introduction to Programming Lab 01 --T---- 01/14/2019 - 05/10/2019 10:00AM - 11:50AM MAIN TECH 125A Collins, Nichole A. 6/16
CS121L Introduction to Programming Lab 02 --T---- 01/14/2019 - 05/10/2019 10:00AM - 11:50AM EWEB EWEB Collins, Nichole A. 13/16
CS130 Introduction to Networking 01 -M-W-F- 01/14/2019 - 05/10/2019 10:00AM - 10:50AM MAIN TECH 125A Collins, Nichole A. 7/16
CS130E Introduction to Networking (DL) 01 -M-W-F- 01/14/2019 - 05/10/2019 10:00AM - 10:50AM EWEB EWEB Collins, Nichole A. 7/10 Advisor Approval Req'd
CS130L Introduction to Networking Lab 01 -----F- 01/14/2019 - 05/10/2019 11:00AM - 12:50PM MAIN TECH 125A Collins, Nichole A. 7/16
CS130L Introduction to Networking Lab 02 -----F- 01/14/2019 - 05/10/2019 11:00AM - 12:50PM EWEB EWEB Collins, Nichole A. 7/10
CS215 Java Programming 01 --T---- 01/14/2019 - 05/10/2019 2:00PM - 4:30PM MAIN TECH 125A Collins, Nichole A. 11/16
CS215E Java Programming (DL) 01 --T---- 01/14/2019 - 05/10/2019 2:00PM - 4:30PM EWEB EWEB Collins, Nichole A. 8/10 Advisor Approval Req'd
CS215L Java Programming Lab 01 ----R-- 01/14/2019 - 05/10/2019 3:00PM - 4:50PM MAIN TECH 125A Collins, Nichole A. 11/16
CS215L Java Programming Lab 02 ----R-- 01/14/2019 - 05/10/2019 11:00AM - 12:50PM EWEB EWEB Collins, Nichole A. 8/10
CS267 Network Concepts II 01 -M-W--- 01/14/2019 - 05/10/2019 11:00AM - 12:50PM MAIN TECH 125A Collins, Nichole A. 10/16
CS267E Network Concepts II (DL) 01 -M-W--- 01/14/2019 - 05/10/2019 11:00AM - 12:50PM EWEB EWEB Undetermined Instructional Staff 10/10 Advisor Approval Req'd
CSA150 Computer Fundamentals 01 -M-WR-- 01/14/2019 - 05/10/2019 1:00PM - 2:15PM MAIN TECH 106 Cordova, Victor 1/15
CSA150 Computer Fundamentals 02 -M-WR-- 01/14/2019 - 05/10/2019 10:00AM - 11:20AM MAIN TECH 106 Cordova, Victor 12/15
CSA150 Computer Fundamentals 03 -MTW--- 01/14/2019 - 05/10/2019 6:00PM - 7:20PM MAIN TECH 106 Cordova, Victor 8/15
CSA150E Computer Fundamentals (DL) 01 Async 01/14/2019 - 05/10/2019 - EWEB EWEB Collins, Nichole A. 1/15 Advisor Approval Req'd
CSA217 Microsoft Excel 01 -M-W--- 01/14/2019 - 05/10/2019 5:00PM - 6:50PM MAIN TECH 125A Collins, Nichole A. 17/20
CSMT109 Cosmetology Theory I 30 -MTWRF- 01/14/2019 - 05/10/2019 12:00PM - 1:55PM OFFS OFFS GCF1 Quintana, Andrew T 5/14
CSMT118 Shampoo, Rinses & Scalp Trtmnts 30 -MTWRF- 01/14/2019 - 05/10/2019 2:00PM - 4:00PM OFFS OFFS GCF1 Quintana, Andrew T 5/14
CSMT139 Cosmetology Theory II 01 -MTWR-- 01/14/2019 - 05/10/2019 8:00AM - 8:50AM MAIN ADMN 112A Bonney, Clarice 11/20
CSMT143 Facials 01 -MTWR-- 01/14/2019 - 05/10/2019 9:00AM - 10:50AM MAIN ADMN 112A Bonney, Clarice 11/20
CSMT143 Facials 30 -MTWRF- 01/14/2019 - 05/10/2019 7:00AM - 8:50AM OFFS OFFS GCF1 Quintana, Andrew T 5/14
CSMT148 Manicuring and Pedicuring 01 -MTWR-- 01/14/2019 - 05/10/2019 11:00AM - 12:50PM MAIN ADMN 112A Bonney, Clarice 13/20
CSMT152 Chemical Rearranging 01 -MTWR-- 01/14/2019 - 05/10/2019 2:00PM - 4:30PM MAIN ADMN 112A Bonney, Clarice 11/20
CSMT152 Chemical Rearranging 30 -MTWRF- 01/14/2019 - 05/10/2019 9:00AM - 11:00AM OFFS OFFS GCF1 Quintana, Andrew T 5/14
CSMT229 Cosmetology Externship 01 -----F- 01/14/2019 - 05/10/2019 8:00AM - 5:00PM MAIN ADMN Sandoval, Germaine V. 6/10 Instructor Apprvl Needed
CSMT239 Cosmetology Theory IV 01 -MTWR-- 01/14/2019 - 05/10/2019 8:00AM - 8:50AM MAIN TECH 106 Sandoval, Germaine V. 16/20
CSMT243 Salon Business and Retail Sales 01 -MTWR-- 01/14/2019 - 05/10/2019 9:00AM - 9:50AM MAIN ADMN 111 Sandoval, Germaine V. 16/20
CSMT254 Personal and Community Health 01 -MTWR-- 01/14/2019 - 05/10/2019 10:00AM - 10:50AM MAIN ADMN 111 Sandoval, Germaine V. 16/20
CSMT260 Cosmetology Clinic Practice 01 -MTWR-- 01/14/2019 - 05/10/2019 - MAIN ADMN 111 Sandoval, Germaine V. 14/20
CUL115 Serv-Safe Certification 01 --T-R-- 01/14/2019 - 03/08/2019 1:00PM - 1:50PM MAIN IPC Timmer, Tiffany K 6/15
CUL208 Culinary Arts Practicum 01 Async 01/14/2019 - 05/10/2019 8:00AM - 5:00PM MAIN IPC McGee, Jessica E 4/5 Instructor Apprvl Needed
CUL220 French and Italian Kitchen 01 --T---- 01/14/2019 - 05/10/2019 5:00PM - 8:50PM MAIN CAFE Miller, Stormi D 11/15
CUL230 Global Kitchen 01 ----R-- 01/14/2019 - 05/10/2019 9:00AM - 12:50PM MAIN IPC Timmer, Tiffany K 11/15
DENT103 Dental Materials 01 -M-W--- 01/14/2019 - 03/08/2019 9:00AM - 5:00PM MAIN AHC DO02 Ortega-Gallegos, Dawna 8/12 Instructor Apprvl Needed
DENT170 Clinical Training/Practicum I 01 -MTWR-- 03/18/2019 - 05/10/2019 8:00AM - 5:00PM MAIN AHC DO02 Ortega-Gallegos, Dawna 8/12 Instructor Apprvl Needed
DENT170L Clincl Trng Practicum I/Seminar 01 -----F- 03/18/2019 - 05/10/2019 9:00AM - 10:50AM MAIN AHC DO02 Ortega-Gallegos, Dawna 8/12 Instructor Apprvl Needed
DENT226 Dental Pharmacology 01 --T---- 01/14/2019 - 03/08/2019 10:00AM - 11:50AM MAIN AHC DO02 Pacheco, Gloria B. 8/12 Instructor Apprvl Needed
DENT233 Laboratory Procedures 01 --T-R-- 01/14/2019 - 05/10/2019 1:00PM - 4:50PM MAIN AHC DO10 Pacheco, Gloria B. 8/12 Instructor Apprvl Needed
DSVE100 Directed Study - Vocational Educ 01 -----F- 01/14/2019 - 05/10/2019 - MAIN CRT Baca, Anthony C 4/5
DSVE100 Directed Study - Vocational Educ 02 -----F- 01/14/2019 - 05/10/2019 - MAIN AUTO Baca, Anthony C 0/1
ECME123 Introduction to Language, 01 --T-R-- 01/14/2019 - 05/10/2019 9:00AM - 10:15AM MAIN EARL 117 Crespin, Sandra A -1/15
ECME230T Curriculum Development and 01 --T-R-- 01/14/2019 - 05/10/2019 11:00AM - 12:15PM MAIN EARL 117 Crespin, Sandra A 4/15
ECME235 Curriculum Development & 01 ------S 01/14/2019 - 05/10/2019 8:00AM - 3:00PM MAIN EARL 117 Ortega, Emily Brenda 4/15
ECME240 Guiding Young Children 01 --T-R-- 01/14/2019 - 05/10/2019 3:00PM - 4:15PM MAIN EARL 117 Ortega, Emily Brenda 12/15
ECME257 Asmnt of Child & Evaltn of Prgms 01 -M----- 01/14/2019 - 05/10/2019 5:30PM - 8:20PM MAIN EARL 117 Maldonado, John V. 4/15
ECME260 Family & Community Collaboration 01 -M-W--- 01/14/2019 - 05/20/2019 2:00PM - 3:15PM MAIN EARL 117 Crespin, Sandra A 8/15
ECON208E Principles of Macroeconomics(DL) 01 Async 01/14/2019 - 05/10/2019 - EWEB EWEB Wagoner, Brenda P -2/15 Advisor Approval Req'd
ECON209E Prncpls of Microeconomics (DL) 01 Async 01/14/2019 - 05/10/2019 - EWEB EWEB Smith, Aaron G -2/15 Advisor Approval Req'd
EDUC102 Health, Safety and Nutrition 01 -M-W--- 01/14/2019 - 05/10/2019 9:00AM - 9:50AM MAIN EARL 117 Ortega, Emily Brenda 11/15
EDUC220 Multicultural Education 01 ---W--- 01/14/2019 - 05/10/2019 5:30PM - 8:20PM MAIN EARL 117 Maldonado, John V. 10/15
ELEC204 Digital Electronic Circuits 01 --T-R-- 01/14/2019 - 05/10/2019 9:00AM - 10:30AM MAIN TECH 126B Grohman, Mark A 7/8
ELEC204L Digital Electronic Circuits Lab 01 ----R-- 01/14/2019 - 05/10/2019 1:00PM - 3:00PM MAIN TECH 125B Grohman, Mark A 7/8
ENG106 Reading & Writing for Inquiry 01 --T-R-- 01/14/2019 - 05/10/2019 2:00PM - 3:15PM MAIN BUS 103 Lucero, Kelly L 9/14
ENG106 Reading & Writing for Inquiry 03 --T-R-- 01/14/2019 - 05/10/2019 11:00AM - 12:15PM MAIN BUS 107 Rudolph, Aaron L 1/15
ENG106 Reading & Writing for Inquiry 04 -M-W--- 01/14/2019 - 05/10/2019 11:00AM - 12:15PM MAIN BUS 107 Lucero, Kelly L 2/15
ENG106E Reading & Writing for Inquiry 01 -M-W--- 01/14/2019 - 05/10/2019 3:00PM - 4:15PM EWEB EWEB Goodyear, Sherry L -1/15 Advisor Approval Req'd
ENG111 Freshman Composition I 01 -M-W-F- 01/14/2019 - 05/10/2019 9:00AM - 9:50AM MAIN BUS 106 Rudolph, Aaron L -1/15
ENG111 Freshman Composition I 02 -M-W--- 01/14/2019 - 05/10/2019 10:00AM - 11:15AM MAIN BUS 106 Fields Jr, Larry 5/15
ENG111 Freshman Composition I 03 --T-R-- 01/14/2019 - 05/10/2019 9:30AM - 10:45AM MAIN BUS 106 Fields Jr, Larry 3/15
ENG111 Freshman Composition I 04 -M-W-F- 01/14/2019 - 05/10/2019 2:00PM - 2:50PM MAIN BUS 106 Fields Jr, Larry 9/15
ENG111 Freshman Composition I 05 -M-W--- 01/14/2019 - 05/10/2019 5:30PM - 6:50PM MAIN BUS 107 Mondragon, Ishmael -1/15
ENG111 Freshman Composition I 08 --T-R-- 01/14/2019 - 05/10/2019 11:00AM - 12:15PM MAIN BUS 106 Mondragon, Ishmael 2/15
ENG111 Freshman Composition I 20 -MTW--- 01/14/2019 - 05/10/2019 2:00PM - 2:50PM SPRG FORR 110 Goodyear, Sherry L 5/15
ENG111E Freshman Composition I (DL) 01 --T-R-- 01/14/2019 - 05/10/2019 10:00AM - 11:15AM EWEB EWEB Goodyear, Sherry L -1/15 Advisor Approval Req'd
ENG115 Freshman Composition II 01 -M-W--- 01/14/2019 - 05/10/2019 10:00AM - 11:15AM MAIN BUS 103 Vigil, Sara M. 1/14
ENG115 Freshman Composition II 02 --T-R-- 01/14/2019 - 05/10/2019 2:00PM - 3:15PM MAIN BUS 106 Rudolph, Aaron L 0/15
ENG115 Freshman Composition II 03 -M-W--- 01/14/2019 - 05/10/2019 1:00PM - 2:15PM MAIN BUS 107 Rudolph, Aaron L 0/15
ENG115 Freshman Composition II 04 -M-W--- 01/14/2019 - 05/10/2019 5:30PM - 6:50PM MAIN BUS 106 Lucero, Kelly L 4/15
ENG115 Freshman Composition II 05 --T-R-- 01/14/2019 - 05/10/2019 12:30PM - 1:45PM MAIN BUS 107 Vigil, Sara M. 0/15
ENG115 Freshman Composition II 06 -M-W--- 01/14/2019 - 05/10/2019 11:30AM - 12:45PM MAIN BUS 103 Vigil, Sara M. 5/14
ENG115 Freshman Composition II 60 -MTWRF- 01/14/2019 - 05/10/2019 2:10PM - 3:00PM OFFS OFFS Lopez, Anthony J. 6/20
ENG115E Freshman Composition II (DL) 01 -M----- 01/14/2019 - 05/10/2019 6:00PM - 8:50PM EWEB EWEB Goodyear, Sherry L 2/15 Advisor Approval Req'd
ENG204 American Literature from 1865 01 --T-R-- 01/14/2019 - 05/10/2019 9:30AM - 10:45AM MAIN BUS 107 Vigil, Sara M. 10/15
ENVS102 Environmental Science 01 --T-R-- 01/14/2019 - 05/10/2019 11:00AM - 12:15PM MAIN ADMN 103 Amirhosseini, Fereshteh 0/10
ENVS102L Environmental Science Lab 01 --T---- 01/14/2019 - 05/10/2019 2:00PM - 3:50PM MAIN ADMN 103 Amirhosseini, Fereshteh 0/10
FCMK100 Intr to Furniture & Cabinet-Mkng 01 --T---- 01/14/2019 - 03/08/2019 12:00PM - 7:50PM MAIN BTRD 103 Tarr, Earl D,, Jr 1/12
FCMK100 Intr to Furniture & Cabinet-Mkng 20 ---W--- 01/14/2019 - 05/10/2019 1:00PM - 5:00PM SPRG BTRD Kuhlman, Patricia A 3/10
FCMK100 Intr to Furniture & Cabinet-Mkng 30 ---W--- 01/14/2019 - 05/10/2019 5:00PM - 9:00PM OFFS OFFS SRH2 Flores, David J 3/10
FCMK100 Intr to Furniture & Cabinet-Mkng 60 -MTWR-- 01/14/2019 - 05/10/2019 9:35AM - 10:35AM OFFS OFFS WMS1 Sena, Elayne C 11/15
FCMK104 Planning, Layout, and Design 01 -M----- 01/14/2019 - 05/10/2019 5:00PM - 9:00PM MAIN BTRD 103 Plagge, Robert L -2/12
FCMK104 Planning, Layout, and Design 20 -M----- 01/14/2019 - 05/10/2019 1:00PM - 5:00PM SPRG BTRD Kuhlman, Patricia A 3/10
FCMK118 Advncd Furniture/Cabinet Design 01 ---W--- 01/14/2019 - 05/10/2019 5:00PM - 9:00PM MAIN BTRD 103 Plagge, Robert L -2/12
FCMK118 Advncd Furniture/Cabinet Design 20 ---W--- 01/14/2019 - 05/10/2019 8:00AM - 12:00PM SPRG BTRD Kuhlman, Patricia A 3/10
FCMK130 Advanced Woodworking Projects 01 --T---- 03/18/2019 - 05/10/2019 10:00AM - 7:50PM MAIN BTRD 103 Tarr, Earl D,, Jr 2/12
HD250 General Studies Capstone 01 -----F- 01/14/2019 - 05/10/2019 10:00AM - 12:50PM MAIN BUS 107 Goodyear, Sherry L 11/15 Instructor Apprvl Needed
HIST101 Western Civilization to 1500 01 -M-W--- 01/14/2019 - 05/10/2019 12:00PM - 1:15PM MAIN BUS 117 Twitchell, Daniel J 9/20
HIST161 American History to 1865 01 -M-W--- 01/14/2019 - 05/10/2019 10:00AM - 11:15AM MAIN BUS 117 Twitchell, Daniel J 10/20
HIST162 American History from 1865 01 --T-R-- 01/14/2019 - 05/10/2019 2:00PM - 3:15PM MAIN BUS 117 Twitchell, Daniel J 2/20
HIST220 History of New Mexico 01 --T-R-- 01/14/2019 - 05/10/2019 10:00AM - 11:15AM MAIN BUS 117 Twitchell, Daniel J 11/20
MATH075 General Mathematics 01 -MTWR-- 01/14/2019 - 05/10/2019 8:00AM - 8:50AM MAIN ADMN 112B Baca, Joe R 15/25
MATH095 Algebra with Applications 01 -MTWR-- 01/14/2019 - 05/10/2019 1:00PM - 1:50PM MAIN GEN 108 Castillo, Geno -5/20
MATH095E Algebra with Applications (DL) 01 -MTWR-- 01/14/2019 - 05/10/2019 1:00PM - 1:50PM EWEB MAIN Castillo, Geno 9/15
MATH102 Math Preparation & Pre-Algebra 01 -M-W--- 01/14/2019 - 05/10/2019 5:15PM - 7:30PM MAIN TECH 102 Gonzales, Dan M. 18/25
MATH102 Math Preparation & Pre-Algebra 03 -MTWR-- 01/14/2019 - 05/10/2019 9:00AM - 10:15AM MAIN ADMN 112B Baca, Joe R 5/25
MATH102E Math Preparation & Pre-Algebra 01 -M-W--- 01/14/2019 - 05/10/2019 5:15PM - 7:30PM EWEB EWEB Gonzales, Dan M. -4/10 Advisor Approval Req'd
MATH116 Intermediate Algebra 01 --T-R-- 01/14/2019 - 05/10/2019 3:00PM - 4:50PM MAIN TECH 102 Sanchez, Betsy 3/30
MATH116 Intermediate Algebra 02 -MTWR-- 01/14/2019 - 05/10/2019 11:00AM - 11:50AM MAIN TECH 102 Sanchez, Betsy 9/30
MATH116E Intermediate Algebra (DL) 01 --T-R-- 01/14/2019 - 05/10/2019 3:00PM - 4:50PM EWEB EWEB Sanchez, Betsy 5/20 Advisor Approval Req'd
MATH130 Statistics 01 --T-R-- 01/14/2019 - 05/10/2019 3:00PM - 4:15PM MAIN TECH 126A Surdi, Rita M. 5/20
MATH180 College Algebra 01 -MTWR-- 01/14/2019 - 05/10/2019 9:00AM - 9:50AM MAIN TECH 102 Sanchez, Betsy 16/30
MATH180 College Algebra 02 -MTWR-- 01/14/2019 - 05/10/2019 12:30PM - 1:20PM MAIN TECH 102 Sanchez, Betsy 17/30
MATH180E College Algebra (DL) 01 -MTWR-- 01/14/2019 - 05/10/2019 12:30PM - 1:20PM EWEB EWEB Sanchez, Betsy 2/20 Advisor Approval Req'd
MATH190 Trigonometry 01 --T-R-- 01/14/2019 - 05/10/2019 5:15PM - 7:20PM MAIN TECH 102 Gonzales, Dan M. 13/25
MATH195 Calculus I 01 -MTWR-- 01/14/2019 - 05/10/2019 1:00PM - 1:50PM MAIN TECH 126A Surdi, Rita M. 14/20
MATH212 Calculus II 01 -MTWR-- 01/14/2019 - 05/10/2019 10:00AM - 10:50AM MAIN TECH 126A Surdi, Rita M. 7/20
MATH215 Linear Algebra 01 -MTWR-- 01/14/2019 - 05/10/2019 11:00AM - 11:50AM MAIN TECH 126A Surdi, Rita M. 13/20
MGMT207 Principles of Management 01 -M-W--- 01/14/2019 - 05/10/2019 3:00PM - 4:15PM MAIN MEC 152 Coca, Reyes C. 9/15
MGMT207E Principles of Management (DL) 01 Async 01/14/2019 - 05/10/2019 - EWEB EWEB Coca, Reyes C. 3/15 Advisor Approval Req'd
MGMT211 Business Ethics 01 --T-R-- 01/14/2019 - 05/10/2019 3:00PM - 4:15PM MAIN MEC 150 Coca, Reyes C. 11/15
MGMT211E Business Ethics (DL) 01 Async 01/14/2019 - 05/10/2019 - EWEB EWEB Coca, Reyes C. -2/15 Advisor Approval Req'd
MGMT218E Prncpls - Small Bus Mngmnt (DL) 01 Async 01/14/2019 - 05/10/2019 - EWEB EWEB Wagoner, Brenda P 8/15 Advisor Approval Req'd
MKT201E Principles of Marketing (DL) 01 Async 01/14/2019 - 05/10/2019 - EWEB EWEB Wagoner, Brenda P -3/15 Advisor Approval Req'd
MKT203E E-commerce (DL) 01 Async 01/14/2019 - 05/10/2019 - EWEB EWEB Smith, Aaron G 8/15 Advisor Approval Req'd
MMC115 Principles of Multimedia 01 --T-R-- 01/14/2019 - 05/10/2019 9:30AM - 10:45AM MAIN MEC 153 Bachicha, Kenneth 7/15
MMC130 Introduction to Media Arts 01 -M-W--- 01/14/2019 - 05/10/2019 9:00AM - 10:50AM MAIN MEC 153 Bachicha, Kenneth 8/15
MMC138 Intrdctn to Digital Photography 01 --T-R-- 01/14/2019 - 05/10/2019 4:00PM - 5:50PM MAIN MEC 151 Bachicha, Kenneth 6/15
MMC161 Introduction to Film History 01 --T-R-- 01/14/2019 - 05/10/2019 12:30PM - 1:45PM MAIN MEC 151 Bachicha, Kenneth 4/15
MMC295 Media Capstone 01 -M-W--- 01/14/2019 - 05/10/2019 2:00PM - 3:15PM MAIN MEC 153 Bachicha, Kenneth 2/5 Instructor Apprvl Needed
MUS108E Music Appreciation (DL) 01 -M-W--- 01/14/2019 - 05/10/2019 7:00PM - 8:50PM EWEB EWEB Mathews, Billie G 5/20 Advisor Approval Req'd
NRSG1530 Health and Illness Concepts 1 01 -M-W--- 01/14/2019 - 05/10/2019 3:00PM - 4:20PM MAIN AHC NO9 Grohman, Susan 6/24 Nursing Majors Only
NRSG1570 Health Care Participant 01 -M-W--- 01/14/2019 - 05/10/2019 1:00PM - 2:20PM MAIN AHC NO9 Sena, Kimberly M 6/24 Nursing Majors Only
NRSG1580 Nursing Pharmacology 01 -M-W--- 01/14/2019 - 05/10/2019 9:00AM - 10:20AM MAIN AHC NO15 Gomez-Vaughan, Lucia A 6/24 Nursing Majors Only
NRSG1640 Assessment and Health Promotion 01 Async 01/14/2019 - 05/10/2019 - MAIN AHC Shrum, Irma Joy 6/24 Nursing Majors Only
NRSG2230 Health & Illness Concepts 3 01 -M-W--- 01/14/2019 - 05/10/2019 9:00AM - 10:50AM MAIN AHC NO9 Grohman, Susan 3/24 Nursing Majors Only
NRSG2640 Clinical Intensive 1 01 Async 01/14/2019 - 05/10/2019 - MAIN AHC NO11 Romero-Arguello, Jacqueline M 3/24 Nursing Majors Only
NRSG2960 ADN Capstone 01 Async 01/14/2019 - 05/10/2019 - MAIN AHC NO11 Romero-Arguello, Jacqueline M 3/24 Nursing Majors Only
PE112 Physical Fitness 01 -MTWRF- 01/14/2019 - 05/10/2019 - MAIN WELL Arguello, Angelique M. 82/200
PE112 Physical Fitness 02 -MTWRF- 01/14/2019 - 05/10/2019 - MAIN WELL Vigil, Carl B 191/200
PE112 Physical Fitness 03 -MTWRF- 03/18/2019 - 05/10/2019 - MAIN WELL Vigil, Carl B 183/200
PE120 Cardio Conditioning 01 -M-W--- 01/14/2019 - 05/10/2019 12:00PM - 12:50PM MAIN WELL Vigil, Carl B 19/30
PE135 Yoga 01 -M-W--- 01/14/2019 - 05/10/2019 4:00PM - 4:50PM MAIN GEN 109 Griego, Henrietta 0/25
PE135 Yoga 20 -M-W--- 01/14/2019 - 05/10/2019 4:30PM - 5:30PM SPRG FORR 112 Balizan, Candralee C 10/20
PE135 Yoga 21 -M-W--- 01/14/2019 - 05/10/2019 5:45PM - 6:45PM SPRG FORR 112 Balizan, Candralee C 11/20
PE138 Self-Defense Karate 01 --T-R-- 01/14/2019 - 05/10/2019 5:30PM - 7:30PM MAIN WELL Ortzow, Jeff 7/20
PE138 Self-Defense Karate 02 -M-W--- 01/14/2019 - 05/10/2019 5:30PM - 7:30PM MAIN WELL Ortzow, Jeff 10/20
PHYS161 Calculus Physics I 01 -M-W-F- 01/14/2019 - 05/10/2019 9:00AM - 9:50AM MAIN TECH 136 Castillo, Geno 16/20
PHYS161L Calculus Physics I Lab 01 ---W--- 01/14/2019 - 05/10/2019 2:00PM - 3:50PM MAIN TECH 136 Castillo, Geno 16/20
POLS151E American Nat'l Government (DL) 01 -M-W-F- 01/14/2019 - 05/10/2019 5:15PM - 6:00PM EWEB EWEB Lopez, John 13/20 Advisor Approval Req'd
PSYC101 Introduction to Psychology 01 --T-R-- 01/14/2019 - 05/10/2019 11:30AM - 12:45PM MAIN BUS 101 Dahl, Arthur -1/20
PSYC101 Introduction to Psychology 02 --T-R-- 01/14/2019 - 05/10/2019 5:30PM - 6:45PM MAIN BUS 117 Lucero, Kevin Lyle -1/20
PSYC101 Introduction to Psychology 03 --T-R-- 01/14/2019 - 05/10/2019 3:00PM - 4:15PM MAIN BUS 115 Dahl, Arthur 7/15
PSYC242 Developmental Life Span 01 --T-R-- 01/14/2019 - 05/10/2019 6:00PM - 7:15PM MAIN AHC NO11 Fernandez, Sierra V. -4/20
PSYC242E Developmental Life Span (DL) 01 -M-W--- 01/14/2019 - 05/10/2019 6:00PM - 7:15PM EWEB EWEB Fernandez, Sierra V. 13/25 Advisor Approval Req'd
QUIL108 Foundation Piecing 01 --T---- 01/14/2019 - 05/10/2019 10:00AM - 2:30PM MAIN GEN 111 Chibante, Linda L. 0/12
QUIL112 Quick Rotary Cut Quilts 01 ----R-- 01/14/2019 - 05/10/2019 10:00AM - 2:30PM MAIN GEN 111 Chibante, Linda L. 2/12
QUIL112 Quick Rotary Cut Quilts 20 --T---- 01/14/2019 - 05/10/2019 5:30PM - 9:30PM SPRG FORR 106 Shubert, Telena -1/10
QUIL214 Quilting and Sewing III 01 ------S 01/14/2019 - 05/10/2019 10:00AM - 3:30PM MAIN GEN 111 Chibante, Linda L. 1/12
SOC101 Introduction to Sociology 01 -M-W--- 01/14/2019 - 05/10/2019 2:00PM - 3:15PM MAIN BUS 112 Baca, Kimberly 2/15
SOC101 Introduction to Sociology 02 --T-R-- 01/14/2019 - 05/10/2019 5:30PM - 6:50PM MAIN TECH 126B Varela, Raymond S 4/15
SOC101E Introduction to Sociology (DL) 01 -M-W--- 01/14/2019 - 05/10/2019 3:00PM - 4:15PM EWEB EWEB Kuhlman, Sharlalyn Ann 9/20 Advisor Approval Req'd
SPAN101 Beginning Spanish I 01 --T-R-- 01/14/2019 - 05/10/2019 11:00AM - 12:15PM MAIN BUS 115 Ortega, Juan B. 2/15
SPAN102 Beginning Spanish II 01 -M-W-F- 01/14/2019 - 05/10/2019 10:00AM - 10:50AM MAIN BUS 115 Ortega, Juan B. 8/15
SPAN212E Spanish for Health Professionls 01 --T-R-- 01/14/2019 - 05/10/2019 6:00PM - 7:15PM EWEB EWEB Painter, Annette M. 13/25 Advisor Approval Req'd
SPCH111 Public Speaking 01 --T-R-- 01/14/2019 - 05/10/2019 9:30AM - 10:45AM MAIN BUS 112 Simpson, Dorothy Audrey 0/15
SPCH111 Public Speaking 02 --T-R-- 01/14/2019 - 05/10/2019 2:00PM - 3:15PM MAIN BUS 107 Baca, Richard 5/15
SPCH111 Public Speaking 03 -M-W--- 01/14/2019 - 05/10/2019 5:30PM - 6:50PM MAIN BUS 103 Baca, Richard 10/15
SPCH112 Interpersonal Communication 01 --T-R-- 01/14/2019 - 05/10/2019 11:00AM - 12:15PM MAIN BUS 112 Simpson, Dorothy Audrey 1/15
SPCH112 Interpersonal Communication 60 -MTWR-- 01/14/2019 - 05/10/2019 3:00PM - 4:00PM SPRG SHS Montoya, Steve L 5/15 HS Students Only
SPCH112E Interpersonal Communication (DL) 01 --T-R-- 01/14/2019 - 05/10/2019 5:00PM - 6:15PM EWEB MAIN Chavez, Justine 10/15 Advisor Approval Req'd
STEM117 Introduction to Engineering 01 --T-R-- 01/14/2019 - 05/10/2019 10:00AM - 11:50AM MAIN TECH 136 Castillo, Geno 15/20
STEM250 STEM Capstone 01 Async 01/14/2019 - 05/10/2019 - MAIN TBA Castillo, Geno 5/5 Instructor Apprvl Needed
STEM250 STEM Capstone 02 Async 01/14/2019 - 05/10/2019 - MAIN TBA Collins, Nichole A. 5/5 Instructor Apprvl Needed
STEM250 STEM Capstone 03 Async 01/14/2019 - 05/10/2019 - MAIN TBA Lucero, Rachael M. 2/5 Instructor Apprvl Needed
STEM250 STEM Capstone 04 Async 01/14/2019 - 05/10/2019 - MAIN TBA Sanchez, Betsy 3/5 Instructor Apprvl Needed
STEM250 STEM Capstone 05 Async 01/14/2019 - 05/10/2019 - MAIN TBA Surdi, Rita M. 2/5 Instructor Apprvl Needed
VOC109 Fundamentals of Vocational Edctn 01 -M-W--- 01/14/2019 - 05/10/2019 1:00PM - 3:30PM MAIN BTRD 103 Plagge, Robert L 10/15
WLDG105 Introduction to Welding 01 -M----- 01/14/2019 - 05/10/2019 8:00AM - 11:50AM MAIN WELD 102 Lujan, Elauterio L 2/12
WLDG105 Introduction to Welding 30 --T---- 01/14/2019 - 05/10/2019 5:00PM - 9:00PM SROS SRHS SHOP Romero, Joe E.,, Jr. 4/10
WLDG118 Welding Level I 01 ---W--- 01/14/2019 - 05/10/2019 8:00AM - 11:50AM MAIN WELD 102 Lujan, Elauterio L 3/12
WLDG118 Welding Level I 60 -MTWRF- 01/14/2019 - 05/10/2019 12:30PM - 1:45PM OFFS OFFS MOR1 Martinez, Gary E. 5/10
WLDG133 Pipe and Plate Code Testing 60 -MTWRF- 01/14/2019 - 05/10/2019 1:50PM - 3:05PM OFFS OFFS MOR1 Martinez, Gary E. 4/10
WLDG140 Advanced Layout and Fabrication 01 --T-R-- 01/14/2019 - 05/10/2019 9:00AM - 11:50AM MAIN WELD 102 Martinez, Gene F 6/12
WLDG148 Ornamental Art Welding 01 ---W--- 01/14/2019 - 05/10/2019 5:00PM - 8:50PM MAIN WELD 102 Jaramillo, Michael A 1/13
WLDG211 Welding Level II 01 --T-R-- 01/14/2019 - 05/10/2019 1:00PM - 3:50PM MAIN WELD 102 Lujan, Elauterio L 6/12