Skip to content

Directory

Academic & Career Planning
 505-454-2502
x1069
Academic and Career Planning Director
Garduno-Crespin, Inca

 505-454-5370
x1051
Administrative Assistant
Tapia-Benavidez, Amanda

Academic Center for Excellence (ACE)
 
 
Tutor
Bibb, Mary Frances

 
 
Tutor
Curry, Theodore

 
 
Tutor
Gallegos, Hailee

 
 
Tutor
Gonzales, Amber

 
 
Tutor
Gould, Madison

 
 
Tutor
Lopez, Keegan

 
 
Tutor
Maestas, Gabriel

 
 
Tutor
Mares, Brittney

505-454-5306
x1053
Lab Coordinator
Varela, Raymond

505-587-3839
x1060
 
 
Lab

505-454-2578
x2031
 
 
Group

Administration
 505-587-3831
x1000
Information Representative
Baca, Raymond

 505-454-5378
x1013
VP of Instruction and Student Services
Day, Dani

 505-454-2567
x1014
Executive Assistant for Instruction
Flores, Jessica

 505-454-2501
x1015
Executive Admin Assistant
Garduno, Anna

 505-454-2555
x1046
President
Martinez, Edward

 505-454-5328
x1017
CFO
Taylor, William

505-454-2519
 
 
 
Fax

Admissions and Recruitment
 505-454-5335
x1204
Recruiter
Lucero, David

 505-454-5312
x1202
Manager
Marquez, Moses

505-454-2550
x2004
 
Group

505-454-5338
 
 
 
Fax

Adult Education
 505-454-2564
x1123
Program Manager
Bentson, Lisa

 505-454-5307
x1238
Instructor
Biggs-Rappe, Elizabeth

 505-454-5307
x1238
Instructor
Dubois, William

 505-454-5307
x1238
Faculty
Mcintosh, Alfred

 
 
Instructor
Romero, Carol

 505-454-2531
x1239
Instructor
Torres, Karen

 
 
Instructor
Wilbourn, Kallie

 
x2008
 
Group

505-454-2588
 
 
 
Fax

Allied Health and Dental
 
 
Adjunct
Beil, Sara

 
 
Adjunct
Bird, Diana

 
 
Adjunct
Davis, Mariel

 
 
Adjunct
Fernandez, Sierra

 505-454-5303
x1022
Administrative Assistant
Garcia, Estelle

 505-454-5387
x1404
Director
Linder, Carol

 505-454-5372
x1815
Instructor
Lopez, William

 
 
CNA Instructor
Lucero, Lindy

 
 
Adjunct
Ortega, Dawna

 505-454-2528
x1814
Dental Assisting Program Administrator
Pacheco, Gloria

 
 
Adjunct
Painter, Annette

 
 
Adjunct
Penner, Beverly

 505-454-5382
x1813
Dental Assisting Faculty
Rivera, Chantel

 
x2011
 
 
Group

Area Health Education Center
 505-454-2585
x1764
AHEC Director
Sanchez, Raymond

Athletics
 505-454-5363
x1559
Assistant Baseball Coach
Estep, Harry

 505-454-5366
x1615
Assistant Softball Coach
Krutsch, Randall

 505-454-5365
x1616
Head Baseball Coach
Nusser, Timothy

505-454-2517
x1652
Director
Vigil, Carl

Bookstore
 505-587-3826
x1750
Bookstore Manager
Duran, Ron

505-454-2569
x2007
 
Group

505-454-5369
 
 
 
Fax

Career and Technical Education
 505-454-2591
x1450
Faculty
Baca, Anthony

 505-454-2572
x1021
Faculty
Bonney, Clarice

 
 
Adjunct
Chibante, Linda

 505-454-2589
x1500
Faculty
Martinez, Gene

 505-454-2559
x1403
Admin Assistant 2
Romero, Barbara

 505-454-2590
x1451
Faculty
Sandoval, Gene

 505-454-5345
x1025
Faculty
Sandoval, Germaine

 505-454-2522
x1401
Director
Thompson, John

 
x1451
Adjunct
Vance, Paul

 
x2016
 
 
Group

505-454-5336
 
 
 
Fax

Dual Credit/Branch Campus Coordination
 505-454-2533
x1205
CDL Program Administrator
Morales, Tracy

 505-454-5308
x1207
Coordinator
Wezwick, Karen

Early Childhood / Education
 
 
Pre School Substitute
Alcon, Adrianna

 
 
Pre School Substitute
Aragon, Carla

 
 
Substitute
Baca, Alysha

 
 
Adjunct
Clark, Jane

 
 
Pre School Teachers
Estep, Masie

 505-454-5381
x1553
Advisor
Jackson, Tycie

 
 
Pre School Substitute
Jaramillo, Ashley

 
 
Preschool Substitute
Lujan-Gurule, Chantell

 
 
Pre School Substitute
Martinez, Josiah

 505-454-2504
x1551
Director
Ortega, Brenda

 505-454-2535
x1552
Administrative Assistant
Sanchez, Amor

 
 
Adjunct
Sena, Karla

 505-587-3827
x1563
Pre School Teachers
Tenorio, Candice

 
 
Adjunct
Williams, Kevin

 
x2010
 
Group

505-454-5301
 
 
 
Fax

Financial Aid
 505-454-2534
x1034
Director
Martinez, Gayle

 505-454-2552
x1036
Analyst
Mueller, Rochelle

 
x2002
 
Group

505-454-2539
 
 
 
Fax

Fiscal Office
 505-454-2514
x1005
Fiscal Analyst
Baca, Georgia

 505-454-5339
x1002
Controller
Martinez, Francina

 505-454-2515
x1007
Financial Specialist
Trujillo, Patricia

 505-454-2506
x1001
Financial Specialist / Cashier
Valdez, Ida

505-454-2505
x2001
 
 
Group

505-454-2518
 
 
 
Fax

Human Resources
 505-454-2503
x1061
Director
Chavez, Carolyn

 505-454-2574
x1066
Human Resources Administrator
Sanchez, Sandra

 505-454-5330
x1062
Payroll Administrator
Sanchez-Pino, Donna

 
x2003
 
Group

505-454-2520
 
 
 
Fax

Humanities
 505-454-2540
x1150
Faculty
Baca, Kimberly

 505-454-2532, 505-454-2565
x1254, 1122
Faculty
Baca, Richard

 
 
Adjunct
Chavez-Crespin, Justine

 505-454-2592
x1258
Faculty
Fields, Larry

 
 
Adjunct Communications
Garcia, Terence

 
 
Media Arts Specialist
Hunyadi, James

 505-454-2557
x1256
Administrative Assistant II
Lucero, Amanda

 
 
Adjunct
Lucero, Chelsea

 
 
Lucero, Kevin

 
 
Adjunct
Maldonado, Bernadette

 
 
Adjunct
Mathews, Billie

 
 
Adjunct
Medina, Crystal

 
 
Adjunct
Ortega, Juan

 
 
Adjunct
Simpson, Dorothy

 
 
Adjunct
Withnall, Michael

 
x2012
 
Group

505-454-2571
 
 
 
Fax

Information Technology
 505-454-5385
x1071
Senior Programmer
Bowie, Matthew

 505-454-2556
x1070
IT Technical / Admin
Montoya, Denise

 505-454-5358
x1973
Computer Generalist 1
Ortiz, Shannon

 505-454-5361
x1206
Distance Learning Coordinator
Paiz, Larry

 505-454-5383
x1072
Computer Generalist 2/System Administrator
Romero, Julio

 505-454-5351
x1604
IE&R/IT Director
Salazar, Greg

 
x2021
 
Group

Institutional Research
 505-454-2547
x1161
ERP/SIS Administrator
Gibson, Denise

505-454-5351
x1604
IE&R/IT Director
Salazar, Greg

Learning Resource Center
 505-454-5323
x1157
Media Technician
Hartshorne, Sergio

 505-454-2544
x1158
Library Technician
Lopez, June

 505-454-5333
x1162
Manager
Salazar, Linda

 
x2024
 
Group

Life Safety
 
 
Security Guard
Garcia, Florencio

 505-454-5334
x1109
Manager
Griego, Matthew

 
x1406
Security Guard
Moore, Larry

 
 
Security Guard
Salazar, Michael

Mora
 505-587-2686
x1927
Office Manager - Mora Site
Montoya, Stacy

 
x2027
 
 
Group

505-454-5309
 
 
 
Fax

Nursing
 
 
Tutor
Archuleta, Marissa

 505-454-5362
x1701
Faculty
Gomez-Vaughan, Lucia

 505-454-2524
x1807
Faculty
Grohman, Susan

 505-454-2523
x1805
Director
Hughes, Maxine

 505-454-5379
x1801
Adjunct
Lujan, Shawntel

 505-454-2521
x1808
Administrative Assistant II
Montano, Elaine

 505-454-5379
x1801
Faculty
Pina, Gabriela

 505-454-2525
x1809
Student Services Specialist
Pina, Yvonne

 505-454-2566
x1803
Faculty
Sena, Kimberly

 505-454-5376
x1802
Faculty
Shrum, Irma

 
x2030
 
 
Group

Office of the Registrar
 505-587-3829
x1223
Student Services Specialist II
Chacon, Alicia

505-587-3823
x3003
 
Cathy Schweid

505-454-5313
x2006
 
Group

505-454-5348
 
 
 
Fax

Physical Plant
 505-454-5305
x1611
General Maintenance
Borrego, Mathew

 505-454-2508
x1610
Director
Cordova, Matthew

 
 
General Maintenance II
Fernandez, Juan

 
 
Custodian 1
Garcia, Matthew

 
 
General Maintenance
Gonzales, Leroy

 505-587-3832
x1358
General Maintenance
Jaramillo, Michael

 505-587-3834
x1356
Custodian
Maestas, Nazario

 
 
Custodian I
Melendez, Francisco

 505-454-5305
x1611
Administrative Assistant
Schweid, Cathy

 505-587-3833
x1357
Technical Maintenance - Electrician
Sena, Norman

505-454-5325
 
 
 
Fax

Public Relations
 505-454-5367
x1019
Coordinator
Gallegos, Jesse

 505-454-5331
x1236
Communication
Kavanaugh, David

 
x2020
 
Group

Purchasing
 505-454-5393
x1110
Baca, Levitt

STEM
 505-454-2510
x1200
Director
Apodaca, Francisco

 505-454-5388
x1405
Faculty
Castillo, Geno

 505-454-5371
x1050
Faculty
Collins, Nichole

 
 
Adjunct
Gonzales, Dan

 505-454-5395
x1068
Faculty
Lucero, Rachael

 505-454-2554
x1033
Faculty
Sanchez, Betsy

 505-454-2587
x1052
Faculty
Surdi, Rita

505-454-2557
x1256
Administrative Assistant II
Lucero, Amanda

 
x2014
 
 
Group

505-454-5309
 
 
 
Fax

Santa Rosa
 505-587-2687
x1952
Office Manager
Ulibarri, Emily

 
x2028
 
 
Group

575-472-1401
 
 
 
Fax

School of Business
 
 
Adjunct
Ackerman, George

 
 
Adjunct
Archuleta, Amy

 
 
Adjunct
Bergan, Nicholas

 
 
Adjunct
Ellis, Zuleika

 
 
Adjunct
Ford, Ronnie

 
 
Adjunct
Javarinis, Tom

 
 
Adjunct
Nasluchacz, Rene

 
 
Adjunct
Regensberg, Kimberly

 
 
Adjunct
Smith, Aaron

 
 
Adjunct
Thomas, Gary

 
 
Adjunct
Vadell, Jamiel

 
 
Adjunct
VanderPal, Geoffrey

 
x2009
 
 
Group

505-454-5318
 
 
 
Fax

Small Business Development Center
 505-454-2595
x1756
Director
Bustos, Don

 505-454-5349
x1758
Associate Director
Montano-Baca, Briana

 
x2026
 
 
Group

505-454-5326
 
 
 
Fax

Springer
 505-587-3840
x1901
Custodian
Arrellin, Robert

 505-587-3825
x1902
Office Manager - Springer Satellite
Gallegos, Tina

 505-587-3824
x1903
Faculty
Goodyear, Sherry

 
 
Adjunct Faculty
Shubert, Telena

 
x2029
 
 
Group

575-483-0343
 
 
 
Fax

Student Success Center
 505-454-2541
x1216
Student Services Advisor/Counselor
Branch, Cynthia

 505-454-2509
x1037
Student Success Specialist
Kelly, Daniel

 505-454-5355
x1213
Manager
Maestas, Renee

 505-454-2537
x1024
Faculty Advisor
Varela, Janice

505-454-2549
x2005
 
Group

505-454-2553
 
 
 
Fax

Veteran Resource Center
 505-454-5343
x1023
Benefits Coordinator
Varela, Raymond

Warehouse
 505-454-2516
x1111
Warehouse Technician
Chavez, Chris

Wellness Center
 505-454-2511
x1653
Performance Assistant
Arguello, Angelique

 
 
Zumba Instructor
Campos, Lori

 
 
Self-Defense Karate Instructor
Ortzow, Jeff

 
 
Wellness Tech
Romero, Marcos

 505-454-2517
x1652
Administrator
Vigil, Carl